Flights to Kuwait

$381 Cheap flights to Kuwait

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Recent flights found to popular cities in Kuwait

Find flights to these popular cities in Kuwait from your nearest airport.
Gulf Air
Mar 24
JFK
21h 50m
1 stop
KWI
Apr 8
KWI
33h 25m
1 stop
JFK
$726
Royal Jordanian
Apr 9
JFK
15h 55m
1 stop
KWI
Apr 30
KWI
28h 05m
1 stop
JFK
$732
Multiple Airlines
Feb 9
JFK
34h 05m
1 stop
KWI
Feb 16
KWI
17h 45m
1 stop
JFK
$733
Gulf Air
Jan 17
JFK
21h 50m
1 stop
KWI
Jan 21
KWI
22h 25m
1 stop
JFK
$744
Gulf Air
Jan 17
JFK
21h 50m
1 stop
KWI
Jan 21
KWI
22h 25m
1 stop
JFK
$748
Etihad Airways
Mar 23
JFK
34h 20m
1 stop
KWI
Apr 7
KWI
24h 45m
1 stop
JFK
$763
Gulf Air
Mar 21
JFK
21h 50m
1 stop
KWI
Apr 8
KWI
17h 35m
1 stop
JFK
$767
Multiple Airlines
Mar 25
JFK
34h 20m
1 stop
KWI
Apr 6
KWI
17h 35m
1 stop
JFK
$773
Etihad Airways
Mar 22
JFK
34h 20m
1 stop
KWI
Apr 6
KWI
24h 45m
1 stop
JFK
$778
Turkish Airlines
Nov 10
IAD
27h 40m
1 stop
KWI
Nov 24
KWI
17h 35m
1 stop
IAD
$784
Qatar Airways
Mar 23
JFK
16h 10m
1 stop
KWI
Apr 8
KWI
17h 35m
1 stop
JFK
$784
Multiple Airlines
Apr 9
JFK
12h 15m
KWI
Apr 30
KWI
28h 05m
1 stop
JFK
$786

Find the cheapest flights from the United States to Kuwait

Recent round-trip flight deals from the United States to Kuwait

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Gulf Air Logo
12:55 pm - 5:45 pmJFK  New York John F Kennedy Intl-KWI Kuwait City
21h 50m1 stop Manama Bahrain Intl
Gulf Air Logo
7:00 am - 9:25 amKWI  Kuwait City-JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl
33h 25m1 stop Manama Bahrain Intl
$726Gulf Air
Wed, Mar 24 - Thu, Apr 8
Royal Jordanian Logo
8:20 pm - 7:15 pmJFK  New York John F Kennedy Intl-KWI Kuwait City
15h 55m1 stop Amman Queen Alia Intl
Royal Jordanian Logo
8:15 pm - 5:20 pmKWI  Kuwait City-JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl
28h 05m1 stop Amman Queen Alia Intl
$732Royal Jordanian
Fri, Apr 9 - Fri, Apr 30
Multiple Airlines Logo
3:00 pm - 9:05 amJFK  New York John F Kennedy Intl-KWI Kuwait City
34h 05m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:30 am - 4:15 pmKWI  Kuwait City-JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl
17h 45m1 stop Amman Queen Alia Intl
$733Multiple Airlines
Tue, Feb 9 - Tue, Feb 16
Gulf Air Logo
11:55 am - 5:45 pmJFK  New York John F Kennedy Intl-KWI Kuwait City
21h 50m1 stop Manama Bahrain Intl
Gulf Air Logo
6:35 pm - 9:00 amKWI  Kuwait City-JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl
22h 25m1 stop Manama Bahrain Intl
$744Gulf Air
Sun, Jan 17 - Thu, Jan 21
Etihad Airways Logo
3:45 pm - 9:05 amJFK  New York John F Kennedy Intl-KWI Kuwait City
34h 20m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
10:15 pm - 4:00 pmKWI  Kuwait City-JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl
24h 45m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
$763Etihad Airways
Wed, Mar 24 - Wed, Apr 7
Etihad Airways Logo
3:45 pm - 9:05 amJFK  New York John F Kennedy Intl-KWI Kuwait City
34h 20m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
10:15 pm - 4:00 pmKWI  Kuwait City-JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl
24h 45m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
$763Etihad Airways
Tue, Mar 23 - Wed, Apr 7
Turkish Airlines Logo
9:20 pm - 1:10 amIAD  Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl-KWI Kuwait City
19h 50m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
2:10 am - 11:45 amKWI  Kuwait City-IAD Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
17h 35m1 stop Istanbul
$784Turkish Airlines
Tue, Feb 9 - Mon, Feb 15
Turkish Airlines Logo
1:30 pm - 1:10 amIAD  Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl-KWI Kuwait City
27h 40m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
2:10 am - 11:45 amKWI  Kuwait City-IAD Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
17h 35m1 stop Istanbul
$784Turkish Airlines
Tue, Nov 10 - Tue, Nov 24
Kuwait Airways Logo
5:55 pm - 1:10 pmJFK  New York John F Kennedy Intl-KWI Kuwait City
12h 15mnonstop
Kuwait Airways Logo
7:30 am - 2:00 pmKWI  Kuwait City-JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl
13h 30mnonstop
$811Kuwait Airways
Fri, Apr 9 - Fri, Apr 30
Qatar Airways Logo
10:18 am - 8:50 pmDTW  Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County-KWI Kuwait City
27h 32m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
10:30 pm - 9:41 pmKWI  Kuwait City-DTW Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
30h 11m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$996Qatar Airways
Mon, Mar 22 - Mon, Mar 29

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Kuwait that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

New YorkKuwait City

JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl - KWI Kuwait City

JFKKWI

New York John F Kennedy Intl

Wed 3/24

12:55 pm-5:45 pm

1 stop21h 50m

Kuwait City

Thu 4/8

7:00 am-9:25 am

1 stop33h 25m

$726

New YorkKuwait City

JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl - KWI Kuwait City

JFKKWI

New York John F Kennedy Intl

Fri 4/9

8:20 pm-7:15 pm

1 stop15h 55m

Kuwait City

Fri 4/30

8:15 pm-5:20 pm

1 stop28h 05m

$732

New YorkKuwait City

JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl - KWI Kuwait City

JFKKWI

New York John F Kennedy Intl

Tue 2/9

3:00 pm-9:05 am

1 stop34h 05m

Kuwait City

Tue 2/16

6:30 am-4:15 pm

1 stop17h 45m

$733

New YorkKuwait City

JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl - KWI Kuwait City

JFKKWI

New York John F Kennedy Intl

Sun 1/17

11:55 am-5:45 pm

1 stop21h 50m

Kuwait City

Thu 1/21

6:35 pm-9:00 am

1 stop22h 25m

$744

New YorkKuwait City

JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl - KWI Kuwait City

JFKKWI

New York John F Kennedy Intl

Wed 3/24

3:45 pm-9:05 am

1 stop34h 20m

Kuwait City

Wed 4/7

10:15 pm-4:00 pm

1 stop24h 45m

$763

New YorkKuwait City

JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl - KWI Kuwait City

JFKKWI

New York John F Kennedy Intl

Tue 3/23

3:45 pm-9:05 am

1 stop34h 20m

Kuwait City

Wed 4/7

10:15 pm-4:00 pm

1 stop24h 45m

$763

Washington, D.C.Kuwait City

IAD Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl - KWI Kuwait City

IADKWI

Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl

Tue 2/9

9:20 pm-1:10 am

1 stop19h 50m

Kuwait City

Mon 2/15

2:10 am-11:45 am

1 stop17h 35m

$784

Washington, D.C.Kuwait City

IAD Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl - KWI Kuwait City

IADKWI

Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl

Tue 11/10

1:30 pm-1:10 am

1 stop27h 40m

Kuwait City

Tue 11/24

2:10 am-11:45 am

1 stop17h 35m

$784
Quickest round-trip

New YorkKuwait City

JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl - KWI Kuwait City

JFKKWI

New York John F Kennedy Intl

Fri 4/9

5:55 pm-1:10 pm

Nonstop12h 15m

Kuwait City

Fri 4/30

7:30 am-2:00 pm

Nonstop13h 30m

$811

DetroitKuwait City

DTW Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County - KWI Kuwait City

DTWKWI

Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County

Mon 3/22

10:18 am-8:50 pm

2 stops27h 32m

Kuwait City

Mon 3/29

10:30 pm-9:41 pm

2 stops30h 11m

$996

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Kuwait from

Kuwait flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Kuwait flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest flight to Kuwait?

The cheapest flights to Kuwait recently found by momondo users are $25 with Jazeera Airways, $58 with Etihad Airways, and $75 with Kuwait Airways.

See prices from:

Cheapest flights to cities in Kuwait

Click on the cities below to find out when it's cheapest to fly to Kuwait from United States
Kuwait City
Kuwait City

Cheap Kuwait flight deals and tips

Summary info about Kuwait flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$381

Best Round-Trip Price

$726

Fastest flight time

21h 50m
The best one-way flight price to Kuwait from United States in the last 5 days is $381 (Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl to Kuwait City).
The best round-trip flight price to Kuwait from United States in the last 5 days is $726 (New York John F Kennedy Intl to Kuwait City).
The fastest flight to Kuwait from United States takes 21h 50m (New York John F Kennedy Intl to Kuwait City).

Frequently asked questions about flying to Kuwait

What airlines fly to Kuwait?

What is the most popular airport in Kuwait to fly to?

How much are flights to Kuwait?

The cost to fly to Kuwait varies based on a variety of factors, but you can expect to find prices as low as $834 or as high as $1,361. Based on recent airfare data, we’ve found that a ticket to Kuwait for $910 or less is a good deal, whereas $956 is the average cost.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Kuwait?

Prices for flights to Kuwait refresh daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Kuwait?

How old do you have to be to fly to Kuwait?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel to Kuwait.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Kuwait?

The required travel and health documents for your Kuwait trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Kuwait. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Kuwait?

Finding the right flight to Kuwait is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. These options can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Kuwait quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Can I find flights to Kuwait with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for flights to Kuwait to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights to Kuwait?

Once you have performed a search for flights to Kuwait, momondo helps you find the right flight by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Kuwait right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are simply researching potential flights to Kuwait, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Kuwait and alert you when they change.

An easier way to manage your Kuwait trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 11/25
Wed 12/2

Find better results for your trip to Kuwait